unction(){ (i[r].q=i[r].q||[]).push(arguments)},i[r].l=1*new Date();a=s.createElement(o), m=s.getElementsByTagName(o)[0];a.async=1;a.src=g;m.parentNode.insertBefore(a,m) })(window,document,'script','//www.google-analytics.com/analytics.js','ga'); ga('create', 'UA-70930226-1', 'auto'); ga('send', 'pageview');
Alvin C. York Institute


Football


Head Coach
Derwin Wright
Assistant Coach
Vic Wheaton
Assistant Coach
Adam Bowden
Assistant Coach
Anthony Delk
Assistant Coach
Glen Rexroat


2017-2018
Schedule
2016-2017
Roster
Date Opponent Time
Aug. 18 Cumberland 7:00 pm
Aug. 25 Coalfield 7:30 pm
Sep. 1 Grundy County 7:00 pm
Sep. 15 Smith County 7:00 pm
Sep. 22 Oneida (Homecoming) 7:00 pm
Sep. 29 Upperman (Senior Night) 7:00 pm
Oct. 6 Wartburg 6:30 pm
Oct. 13 Sequatchie County 7:00 pm
Oct. 20 Livingston 7:00 pm
Oct. 27 Cannon County 7:00 pm

All times local.
* - denotes region/district game
N - denotes neutral site game
^ - denotes time subject to change


Check out game photos at Fentress Courier!
Number Name Class
1 Heath Rexroat Jr
2 Lathan Drake So
4 Jeffrey Dunford So
5 Mason Cravens Sr
6 Jacob McBride Sr
7 Joey Dunford Fr
9 AJ Barr So
11 Landrick Leffew So
12 Adam Knepp Sr
13 Kenny Clark Sr
14 Josh Molands Sr
15 Trenton Smith Fr
16 Thomas Miller Fr
17 Austin Johnson Jr
18 Trevor Threet Jr
19 Dustin Smith Sr
20 Ross Wright Sr
21 Cade Brannon So
22 Johann West Fr
23 Jered Winningham Fr
24 Cole Cooper So
26 Jordan Doran Fr
27 Jacolby Allen So
29 Nick St. John Fr
30 Dawson Threet Jr
31 Alex Crownover Fr
33 Jalin Bird So
36 Ethan Probst Jr
40 Josh Smith Fr
42 Caleb Neal Fr
44 Devon Handley So
45 Gilbert Gifford So
46 Landon Martin Fr
48 Austin Smith Sr
50 Dillon Delk Sr
51 Logan Jones Sr
52 Daderick Phillips So
53 Bailey Hawn Fr
54 Aaron Tallent Fr
55 Trent Handcock Sr
56 Bryce Brown Sr
57 Chandler Brown Sr
58 Zach Portillo Sr
60 Braden Wheeler So
62 Edward Stockton Fr
63 Zackary Strong Fr
64 Homer York Fr
66 Josh Crabtree Sr
68 Stephen Demers Sr
70 Jarrett Reed Jr
71 Payton Duvall Fr
72 Davis Hendricks Sr
74 Colby Hatfield Fr
75 Jacob Bruce Fr
77 Thomas Cooper So
80 Luke Dowens Sr
81 Jesse LeFever Sr

Team Picture


Seniors Juniors
Sophomores Freshman



Copyright © 2017 Alvin C. York Institute
All Rights Reserved.